Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Rungepincockminarco

Rungepincockminarco
1968 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
RUL STOCK SYMBOL
4 INVESTMENTS
$0.75 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

RPMGlobal Holdings Ltd engages in the provision of advisory consulting, technology and professional development solutions to the mining industry. Its segments include Software Division, Advisory Division and GeoGAS. Software Division which accounts for majority revenue provides software offerings, including maintenance, training and implementation services to mining companies. Advisory Division provides consulting and advisory services, which cover technical and economic analysis, and assessment of mining activities and resources on behalf of mining companies, to mining companies and projects. GeoGAS Division provides services to coal mining clients in respect of gas content testing and relevant consulting services.

Formerly Known As
Runge Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 295 Ann Street
  • Level 2
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4000
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rungepincockminarco’s full profile, request a free trial.

Rungepincockminarco Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.36 - $0.77 $163M $0.77 -$0.02 256K 218M

Rungepincockminarco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 72,215 72,215 80,822 73,358
Revenue 56,752 56,752 56,660 55,384
EBITDA 4,070 4,070 2,930 2,525
Net Income (4,185) (4,185) 189 33
Total Assets 65,496 65,496 71,825 72,433
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rungepincockminarco Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 0000000
0000000000 31-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Application Software 0000000 0000000
0000000000 01-Jul-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Application Software 0000000 0000000
Flexsim Software Products (Simulation Software) 29-Jun-2015 Corporate Asset Purchase Other Software 0000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Rungepincockminarco Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MinVu Other Commercial Services Brisbane, Australia 1999
0000000000 Application Software Australia 0000
0000000000 Application Software Melbourne University, Australia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Rungepincockminarco Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Mathews Managing Director