Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eminence Enterprise

1991 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
00616 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Eminence Enterprise Ltd is principally engaged in the property investment, rental investment properties, property development, investment in securities and loan financing business. The company owns and invests in residential, commercial, and industrial properties. It is also involved sourcing and exporting of garments, holding and leasing of residential and industrial investment properties. The firm generates its majority revenue from the Property investment segment.

Formerly Known As
Asia Alliance Holdings Limited, Easyknit Enterprises Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Block A, 7th Floor
  • Hong Kong Spinners Building, Phase 6, 481-483 Castle Peak Road, Kowloon
  • Hong Kong, Cheung Sha Wan
  • Hong Kong

+852 2745 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eminence Enterprise’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eminence Enterprise Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$12.3M 14.8M 3.73B

Eminence Enterprise Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 180,661 180,661 92,091 46,442
Revenue 7,935 7,935 6,352 4,706
EBITDA 11,278 11,278 11,146 (1,280)
Net Income 6,441 6,441 6,856 (3,431)
Total Assets 513,920 513,920 511,038 438,462
Total Debt 144,986 144,986 148,056 112,651
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eminence Enterprise Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 27-May-2015 000000000 00000000 00.000 Holding Companies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »