Safelane Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SLG B
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Safelane Gaming General Information

Description

Safe Lane Gaming AB is an acquisition-intensive company in the gaming industry. The company is engaged in developing and managing games for all platforms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Business Challenger MBC
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Stock Exchange
NGM
Primary Office
  • Isafjordsgatan 39b
  • 164 40 Kista
  • Sweden
+46 072-245 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Safelane Gaming Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$10M 2.69B 5.08M

Safelane Gaming Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
Revenue 26 23 117 28
EBITDA (193) (139) (230)
Net Income (199) (193) (138) (248)
Total Assets 3,528 43 121 238
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Safelane Gaming Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesper Nord Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Safelane Gaming’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Safelane Gaming Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Safelane Gaming Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Safelane Gaming’s complete board members history, request access »

Safelane Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Safelane Gaming Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 15-Apr-2021 0000000000 000.00 Entertainment Software 000000 00
Battle Camp 01-Sep-2020 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Entertainment Software 000000 00
To view Safelane Gaming’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Safelane Gaming Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Raketspel Interaktiva Produktioner Entertainment Software Stockholm, Sweden 2000
000000 0000 Entertainment Software Stockholm, Sweden
To view Safelane Gaming’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »