Matsa Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MAT
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.04
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Matsa Resources General Information

Description

Matsa Resources Ltd engages in the operation of mineral exploration. It focuses on gold, nickel, iron, and copper ore assets. It involves in the operation of Lake Carey, Symons Hill, Red October Siam Copper, Paraburdoo and Fortitude North-Exploration projects. It operates through the Australia and Thailand geographical segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kalgoorlie-Boulder Resources
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 376
  • Northbridge, Western Australia 6865
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Matsa Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Matsa Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.04 $0.04 $0.03 - $0.08 $13.9M 359M 686K

Matsa Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 20,310 18,177 25,837 19,029
Revenue 6,005 7,154 8,268
EBITDA (2,290) (1,206) (2,517)
Net Income (7,198) (3,507) (3,538)
Total Assets 20,912 18,629 15,392
Total Debt 3,302 2,835 2,914
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Matsa Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Matsa Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Matsa Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Poli Executive Chairman
To view Matsa Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Matsa Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Matsa Resources Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Matsa Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Matsa Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Matsa Resources Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2017 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00000000 0000 05-Oct-2017 000000000 Buildings and Property
Lake Carey gold project 20-Jul-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property 0000 0000
To view Matsa Resources’s complete investments history, request access »