Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Himachal Futuristic Communications

Himachal Futuristic Communications
1987 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
500183 STOCK SYMBOL
1 INVESTMENTS
$0.24 SHARE PRICE (As of Monday Closing)
Description

Himachal Futuristic Communications Ltd is a manufacturer of telecommunication products and provides telecommunication network services. It manufactures telecommunication equipment, optical fibre cables, and intelligent power systems. The company has implemented several Greenfield projects, including the setting up of code division multiple access and global system for mobile communication networks, satellite communications, wireless spectrum management and dense wavelength division multiplexing optical transmission network. Its segments are telecom products and turnkey contracts and services. A major portion of the revenue is earned by the sale of turnkey contracts and services in India.

Website
Formerly Known As
Himachal Telematics Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 8, Commercial Complex
  • Masjid Moth
  • New Delhi, Delhi 110048
  • India

+91 011 0000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Himachal Futuristic Communications’s full profile, request a free trial.

Himachal Futuristic Communications Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.23 - $0.36 $314M $0.24 $0.03 353K 1.28B

Himachal Futuristic Communications Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Jun-2019
FY 2019
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Mar-2018
FY 2017
31-Mar-2017
Enterprise Value 417,881 493,696 243,668
Revenue 706,325 676,588 500,290 317,756
EBITDA 70,587 57,130 42,234 27,553
Net Income 40,236 31,419 26,038 18,327
Total Assets 475,790 397,578 350,868
Total Debt 105,316 101,656 105,974
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Himachal Futuristic Communications Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ubiquoss Corporation Seongnam, South Korea 00
00000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bangalore, India 000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Espoo, Finland 000 000000&0
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed Hanover, MD 0000 00000 00000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Himachal Futuristic Communications Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 09-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Electronic Components
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Himachal Futuristic Communications Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 0 Electronic Components Gurgaon, India 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Himachal Futuristic Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mahendra Nahata Managing Director & Promoter