Croatia Airlines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 913
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CRAL
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.07
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Croatia Airlines General Information

Description

Croatia Airlines d.d is an airline transportation service provider in Croatia. Its operations consist of light and cabin operations, traffic training center, operations center, operations engineering, crew plan, ground operations, traffic administrative support, and traffic quality and operations safety management. The company offers both scheduled services as well as charter services, and the scheduled services earn majority revenues. Geographically, it has a presence in Croatia, Germany, USA, France, Great Britain, and Other countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zagreb Airlines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
ZAG
Primary Office
  • Bani 75b
  • Buzin
  • Zagreb, 10010
  • Croatia
+385 01 0000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Croatia Airlines Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.07 $2.07 $2.06 - $5.57 $130M 62.8M 99.80 -$1.06

Croatia Airlines Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 205,550 208,495 198,260 176,224
Revenue 120,880 109,923 82,772 245,341
EBITDA (11,448) (8,918) (19,916) 22,654
Net Income (46,304) (44,405) (54,500) (11,836)
Total Assets 190,899 208,791 266,625 212,968
Total Debt 128,905 135,027 144,696 89,018
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Croatia Airlines Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Croatia Airlines d.d is an airline transportation service provider in Croatia. Its operations consist of light and cabin
Air
Zagreb, Croatia
913 As of 2022

00000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000
Prague, Czech Republic
0000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000 00

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000
Moscow, Russia
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Croatia Airlines Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
SmartWings Corporate Backed or Acquired Prague, Czech Republic 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Moscow, Russia
0000000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kyiv, Ukraine 0000 000 000000&0 000
000 000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Riga, Latvia 0000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 (00000000) Corporation Otopeni, Romania 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Croatia Airlines Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jasmin Bajić President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Croatia Airlines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Croatia Airlines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial