Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PT Wijaya Karya Persero

PT Wijaya Karya Persero
1960 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
WIKA STOCK SYMBOL
$0.16 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

PT Wijaya Karya (Persero) Tbk is an engineering and construction firm focusing on construction, large infrastructure projects, energy plants, real estate, and other developments. It constructs transportation networks for public systems and builds residential and commercial buildings for various end markets. The company works throughout the entire construction process, from planning and design to building and repairing existing structures. Wijaya Karya has four business segments: infrastructure and buildings, energy and industrial plants, realty and property and industry. The company is controlled by the Indonesian government.

Website
Formerly Known As
Perusahaan Negara Bangunan Widjaja Karja
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
IDX
Primary Office
  • JL. D.I. Panjaitan Kav. 9
  • Jakarta, 13340
  • Indonesia

+62 (021) 0000000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PT Wijaya Karya Persero’s full profile, request a free trial.

PT Wijaya Karya Persero Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.07 - $0.18 $1.46B $0.16 $0.01 29.5M 8.96B

PT Wijaya Karya Persero Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 1,914,753 1,000,566 922,361 1,306,767
Revenue 2,183,393 2,193,367 1,954,879 1,174,627
EBITDA 198,674 190,592 135,816 125,911
Net Income 128,267 121,801 89,772 79,384
Total Assets 4,076,210 4,066,021 3,385,168 2,317,150
Total Debt 1,071,909 932,848 667,982 498,478
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer