Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Overview

  • Founded
  • 1855
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,706
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • COM
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $21.52
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée General Information

Description

CNIM Group is a France-based company provides industrial solutions. It operates through two reportable segments which include Environment and Energy and Innovation and Systems, . The business of the group is primarily functioned in France, United Kingdom, Asia, Rest of Europe and it derives the majority of its revenue through Environment segment which consists of the construction of waste-to-energy and biomass-to-energy centers, flue gas and bottom ash treatment systems and Construction of concentrated solar power plants.

Contact Information

Website
www.cnim.com
Formerly Known As
Constructions navales et industrielles de la Méditerranée
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
PAR
Primary Office
  • 64 rue Anatole
  • Levallois-Perret
  • 92300 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$21.52 $21.94 $10.13 - $31.00 $60.8M 2.83M 2.23K -$52.83

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 187,343 187,343 217,326 142,693
Revenue 721,443 721,443 658,668 813,973
EBITDA (78,356) (78,356) (101,594) 43,029
Net Income (149,240) (149,240) (224,675) 38,736
Total Assets 909,356 909,356 847,341 762,954
Total Debt 308,588 308,588 217,998 76,096
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Demigne Chief Executive of the Innovation & Systems Sector Chairman of Bertin Technologies
Louis-Roch Burgard Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stefano Costa Member of the Management Board, General Manager of the Environment Department
Philippe Lazare General Manager, Industrial Systems Division
Christophe Favrelle Group Finance Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Board Members (17)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 000000000 Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000ç000 000000 Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Board Member & Human Resources, Information Systems and Communications Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 board members. Get the full list »

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 29-May-2019 000000000000000000 Alternative Energy Equipment 0000ç000 000000
0000 000 00000 22-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense 00000000 000000
0000000 24-Jun-2015 00000 0000000 000.00 Energy Production 0000000 000000000
0000000000 0000000 20-Jun-2008 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Bertin Technologies 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CNIM Air Space Aerospace and Defense Ayguesvives, France 2015
0000000 000000 Alternative Energy Equipment Nouzonville, Germany 0000
000000 00000000000 Other Commercial Services Montigny-le-Bretonneux, France 0000
0000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services France
To view Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000 01-Jan-1992 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000000000000 0000
To view Constructions industrielles de la Méditerranée’s complete exits history, request access »