Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Babcock Wanson

Babcock Wanson?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1898 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of industrial boilers. The company engages in offering water treatment systems and industrial boilers which control corrosion and prevent scale deposits as well as offers the appropriate treatment for the boiler house, enabling clients to receive a product which ensures high performance, low emissions and energy optimisations.

Formerly Known As
Italwanson
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 106-110 rue du Petit-Le-Roy
  • 94669 Chevilly-Larue Cedex
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Babcock Wanson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Babcock Wanson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Babcock Wanson Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Babcock Wanson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Babcock Wanson Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cyril Montgieux President & Chief Executive Officer