Capza Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 52
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 228
  • Portfolio
  • 58
  • Exits
  • 78
Exits

Capza General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Capza is a private equity firm based in Paris, France. The firm seeks to invest in small and mid-cap companies operating in the healthcare, technology, and business to the business services sectors based in Europe.

Contact Information

Website
www.capza.co
Formerly Known As
Capzanine
Year Founded
2004
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
Mezzanine
Venture Capital
Primary Office
  • 103 rue de Grenelle
  • 75007 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Capza Investments & Acquisitions (228)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 (00) 10-Jan-2022 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Generating Revenue
000000 00000 16-Dec-2021 0000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) Profitable 000000000 0000000
0000000 16-Dec-2021 00 000000000 000.00 Therapeutic Devices Generating Revenue 000000 000000
00000000000 000000 01-Dec-2021 0000000000 Medical Supplies Generating Revenue
Policart 17-Nov-2021 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 228 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Capza Exits (78)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
00000000 29-Jul-2021 0000000000 00000
0000000 13-Jul-2021 0000000000
0000000 28-Apr-2021 0000000000
00000 19-Mar-2021 000000000 00000000
Talan 23-Jul-2020 Secondary Transaction - Private
You’re viewing 5 of 78 exits. Get the full list »

Capza Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Capza Team (75)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Laurent Benard Chief Executive Officer 00 0 Paris, France
Bénédicte de Tissot Chief Financial Officer Paris, France
Renaud Tourmente Chief Operating Officer Paris, France
Emmanuel Bonnaud Managing Partner, CAPZA Transition SAS 0 0 Paris, France
Frederic Chiche Partner & Co-Head, Capza Expansion 0 0 Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 75 team members. Get the full list »