Sofinter Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Sofinter Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of power equipment products designed for the power production industries. The company's power equipment products include plants and parts for the production of steam for industrial use and for the production of power for waste and water treatment.

Contact Information

Website
www.sofinter.it
Formerly Known As
Sagittario
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Alternative Energy Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Piazza F.Buffoni, 3
  • 21013 Gallarate
  • Italy
+39 0331 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sofinter Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sofinter Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sofinter Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Roberto Testore Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
To view Sofinter Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sofinter Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Sofinter Group Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
To view Sofinter Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Sofinter Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sofinter Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sofinter Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00 01-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
AC Boilers 01-Jan-2001 Merger/Acquisition Buildings and Property
To view Sofinter Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sofinter Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 Buildings and Property Gallarate, Italy 0000
To view Sofinter Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Sofinter Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00 01-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 00000
To view Sofinter Group’s complete exits history, request access »