Kelvion Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Kelvion Holding General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial heat exchangers intended for the power, oil and gas, food and beverage as well as heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) industries. The company offers products including plate, heat, shell, tube and finned heat exchangers along with modular cooling towers and refrigeration heating systems to be used for different applications and in complex environmental conditions, enabling its clients to improve efficiency, safety and sustainability.

Contact Information

Website
www.kelvion.com
Formerly Known As
HX Holding, GEA Heat Exchangers
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Meesmannstraße 103
  • 44807 Bochum
  • Germany
+49 0234 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelvion Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelvion Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelvion Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of industrial heat exchangers intended for the power, oil and gas, food and beverage as well as heating, ve
Machinery (B2B)
Bochum, Germany
5,000 As of 2022
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000 00

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Maulburg, Germany
00 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Graz, Austria
00000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kelvion Holding Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GAB Neumann Corporate Backed or Acquired Maulburg, Germany 00 000000&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Graz, Austria 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000 0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ocala, FL 000 000000&0
000 Private Debt Financed Fort Wayne, IN 000 000000000 -
00000 Private Equity-Backed Millburn, NJ 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Kelvion Holding Patents

Kelvion Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3700702-B1 Heat exchange element and method for manufacturing a heat exchange element Active 24-Oct-2017 00000000000
EP-3700702-A1 Heat-exchanger element and method for producing a heat-exchanger element Active 24-Oct-2017 00000000000
US-20200232723-A1 Heat exchanger Pending 24-Oct-2017 00000000000
DE-102017124808-A1 Heat exchangers Pending 24-Oct-2017 000000000
EP-2626527-A1 Exhaust gas cooler Active 10-Feb-2012 F01N3/04
To view Kelvion Holding’s complete patent history, request access »

Kelvion Holding Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andy Blandford Chief Executive Officer
Marcus Mayer Chief Financial Officer
Harald Gössl Chief Operating Officer
Rick McKirahan Chief Sales Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kelvion Holding Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 0000000 Triton Board Member 000 0000
00000000 0ü000ä0000 Kelvion Holding Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Triton Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Kelvion Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kelvion Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelvion Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelvion Holding Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Oct-2017 0000000000 0000 Electrical Equipment 0ü0000 00
To view Kelvion Holding’s complete investments history, request access »