Anson Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Anson Resources General Information

Description

Anson Resources Ltd is an Australian based company focusing on the exploration, acquisition, and development of natural resources. It explores for lithium, bromine, iodine, boron chemicals, zinc, lead, silver, graphite, gold, and nickel-cobalt laterites. Its projects include Paradox Brine Project, Yellow Cat Project, Ajana Project, Bull Nickel-Copper-PGE Project, and Hooley Wells Nickel-Cobalt Laterite Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mayan Iron
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1, 35 Outram Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 0478 000 000

Anson Resources Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anson Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.08 $0.04 - $0.14 $78.5M 1.03B 4.53M

Anson Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 112,543 41,224 11,482 13,922
EBITDA (3,081) (2,209) (4,353)
Net Income (3,371) (2,409) (4,419)
Total Assets 4,572 2,826 3,073
Total Debt 573 492 164
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Anson Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anson Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anson Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bruce Richardson Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
To view Anson Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Anson Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Anson Resources Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Anson Resources’s complete board members history, request access »

Anson Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anson Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anson Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anson Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 04-May-2020 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
0000 00000 00 05-Feb-2018 000000000 Other Energy 00000 000
000000 0000 0 08-Mar-2017 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000
Rhodes Resources 28-Jan-2016 Merger/Acquisition Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
To view Anson Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »