Element 25 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • E25
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.45
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Element 25 General Information

Description

Element 25 Ltd is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of metal properties in Australia. Its projects include Holleton, Butcherbird Manganese, Butcherbird Copper, Green Dam, Mount Padbury, and Pinnacles Cobalt / Nickel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montezuma Mining
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 910
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Element 25 Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element 25 Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.45 $0.46 $0.43 - $2.02 $69.3M 153M 358K

Element 25 Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 87,322 214,793 25,604 6,525
EBITDA (4,441) (1,223) (2,621)
Net Income (4,842) (1,220) (2,598)
Total Assets 51,821 5,628 6,191
Total Debt 870 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Element 25 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element 25‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element 25 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Brown Managing Director
To view Element 25’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Element 25 Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 000000000 Buildings and Property
To view Element 25’s complete investments history, request access »

Element 25 Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000000 ( 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 0000000 00
To view Element 25’s complete exits history, request access »