Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elec & Eltek

Elec & Eltek
1972 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
E16 STOCK SYMBOL
$1.38 SHARE PRICE (As of Tuesday Closing)
Description

Elec & Eltek International Co Ltd is a Singapore-based company. It operates in two business segments that are Fabrication and Distribution of Printed Circuit Boards, which engages in the fabrication and distribution of printed circuit boards; and Property Investment, which engages in properties rental. The Fabrication and Distribution of generating maximum revenue for the company. Geographically, the company offers its services to the Americas, Europe, Asia, South East Asia, and Mainland China. The Mainland China region generates maximum revenue for the company.

Formerly Known As
Brandeur Holdings Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Information Technology
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 237 Alexandra Road
  • Number 06-12 The Alexcier
  • Singapore, 159929
  • Malaysia

+60 06-226 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elec & Eltek’s full profile, request a free trial.

Elec & Eltek Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$1.24 - $1.51 $258M $1.37 $0.13 28.5K 187M

Elec & Eltek Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Dec-2018
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 339,310 289,853 354,172 230,613
Revenue 602,634 602,634 500,388 478,137
EBITDA 74,867 74,867 79,738 55,704
Net Income 24,299 24,299 36,161 11,387
Total Assets 726,525 726,525 666,877 573,692
Total Debt 109,203 109,203 73,228 55,182
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer