CSI Properties Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 00497
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

CSI Properties General Information

Description

CSI Properties Ltd is an investment holding company. The company's operating segment includes Commercial property holding; Residential property holding; Macau property holding and Securities investment. It generates maximum revenue from the Commercial property holding segment. Geographically, the group's operations are mainly located in Hong Kong, the PRC, and Macau.

Contact Information

Website
www.csigroup.hk
Formerly Known As
Capital Strategic Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • 31/F Bank of America Tower
  • 12 Harcourt Road, Central
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 2878 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSI Properties Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.03 $220M 9.4B 2.95M

CSI Properties Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 1,423,046 1,187,948 1,002,609 1,373,390
Revenue 28,571 47,556 474,586 438,534
EBITDA 31,674 53,475 174,283 106,446
Net Income 34,060 54,237 159,307 79,000
Total Assets 3,603,815 3,683,777 3,496,361 3,353,755
Total Debt 1,501,981 1,535,420 1,451,057 1,321,912
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CSI Properties Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSI Properties‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSI Properties Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chow Man Executive Director & Chief Financial Officer
Kan Man Executive Director & Chief Operating Officer
Chung Yee Founder & Chairman & Executive Director
To view CSI Properties’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSI Properties Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000 CSI Properties Founder & Chairman & Executive Director 000 0000
To view CSI Properties’s complete board members history, request access »

CSI Properties Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial