China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,110
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02198
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.18
  • (As of Friday Closing)

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company General Information

Description

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Co Ltd manufactures and supplies chemicals in China. Its products portfolio includes ethylene oxide(EO), ethylene glycol(EG), propylene, polypropylene(PP), methyl tert-butyl ether(MTBE) and surfactants and provides surfactants processing service. Besides, it also produces and distributes C4(carbon four), crude pentene and industrial gasses, such as oxygen, nitrogen, and argon.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Full Wealth
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Pinghai Road
  • Jiaxing, Zhejiang
  • China
+86 0573 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.18 $0.18 $0.17 - $0.45 $212M 1.19B 3.01M $0.05

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 989,557 989,557 1,065,532 584,249
Revenue 1,471,053 1,471,053 1,204,687 1,330,155
EBITDA 156,467 156,467 282,295 197,950
Net Income 58,945 58,945 162,541 79,414
Total Assets 2,240,041 2,240,041 1,686,538 1,488,171
Total Debt 984,092 984,092 645,024 587,094
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Board Member 000 0000
To view China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company’s complete board members history, request access »

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 28-Feb-2013 0000000000 Energy Production
Capitol International 01-Sep-2009 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Chemicals
To view China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000 00 00 28-Feb-2013 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 000
To view China Sanjiang Fine Chemicals Company’s complete exits history, request access »