Twenty Seven Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TSC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5

Twenty Seven Co. General Information

Description

Twenty Seven Co Ltd is a company exploring economic deposits containing Cobalt in prospective areas within stable jurisdictions. Cobalt is a strategic mineral and an essential element used in batteries important for the growth of renewable energy in the world. The projects of the company include Rover Project, Kalanbi Project, and New South Wales Cobalt Projects.The firm operates in one segment being the minerals exploration across licenses in Western Australia and New South Wales.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UraniumSA
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Chelsea Village 145 Stirling Highway
  • Suite 17
  • Nedlands, Western Australia 6009
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Twenty Seven Co. Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Twenty Seven Co. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.66M 2.66B 4.94M

Twenty Seven Co. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 6,298 5,674 4,365 1,492
EBITDA (2,520) (705) (813)
Net Income (2,525) (707) (810)
Total Assets 6,301 3,898 2,714
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Twenty Seven Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Twenty Seven Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Twenty Seven Co. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Phillips Chief Executive Officer
Amy Fink Chief Financial Officer
To view Twenty Seven Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Twenty Seven Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Twenty Seven Co. Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00 11-Jan-2021 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
00000 0000000 09-Nov-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
00 0000 00000 28-Oct-2020 0000000000 00000 Multi-line Mining
000000 00000 11-Sep-2020 000000000 00.000 Buildings and Property
Nomad Explorations 13-Jun-2018 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
To view Twenty Seven Co.’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »