Exore Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 4

Exore Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a mineral exploration and project development company based in Perth, Australia. The company focuses on the exploration of gold in West Africa as well as lithium carbonate and lithium hydroxide for the lithium-ion battery production market in Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dakota Minerals, Novo Litio, Novo Litio Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Multi-line Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 71
  • Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exore Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exore Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exore Resources Patents

Exore Resources Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2757036-A1 Collapsible frame for egg cup Withdrawn 13-Dec-1996 000000000 0

Exore Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exore Resources Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 01-Jul-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property
000000 000000 01-Dec-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000000 00000 04-Sep-2017 0000000000 00000 Energy Exploration
Wiagdon Thrust 01-Sep-2017 Joint Venture Buildings and Property
To view Exore Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »