Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Falcon Minerals

Falcon Minerals?uq=AFYHfsyn
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in exploration and excavation of gold, nickel, copper and other mineral deposit properties in Australia.

Formerly Known As
Yardarino
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
RBO
Primary Office
  • P O Box 8319
  • Subiaco, Western Australia 6008
  • Australia

+61 (08) 0000 0000

Falcon Minerals Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falcon Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Falcon Minerals Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 0 01-Jan-2009 00000 0000000 Buildings and Property
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Falcon Minerals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 00000 0 01-Jan-2009 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this company’s complete exits history, request access »

Falcon Minerals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ronald Smit Managing Director
Natasha Sims Office Manager