Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stemify

Stemify
2012 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
SF1 STOCK SYMBOL
2 INVESTMENTS
$0.02 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Stemify Ltd is an Australian company operating in the education industry. The company develops and markets STEM education curriculum in multiple countries, substantially the USA, utilizing interactive tools including 3D printing.

Website
Formerly Known As
Albion 3 D Investments
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • 5070 Santa Fe
  • Street C
  • San Diego, CA 92109
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stemify’s full profile, request a free trial.

Stemify Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.01 - $0.36 $2.74M $0.02 434K 152M

Stemify Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Sep-2019
FY 2019
30-Jun-2019
FY 2018
30-Jun-2018
FY 2017
30-Jun-2017
Enterprise Value 736 1,515 4,396 9,286
Revenue 36 4,591 1,438
EBITDA (1,971) (11,579) (6,779)
Net Income (3,255) (12,367) (7,099)
Total Assets 327 1,707 8,889
Total Debt 509 863 206
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Stemify Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stemify‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stemify Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hewlett-Packard Corporation Palo Alto, CA 00000 0&0
000000 Corporation Quarry Bay, Hong Kong 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Lake Forest, CA
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Stemify Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000.000 14-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 000 Educational Software 0000 000000
Falcon Minerals 29-Apr-2016 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 0000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Stemify Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000.000 Educational Software San Diego, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Stemify Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Randall Waynick Ph.D Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Sales
Jacob Kabili Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Braydon Moreno Board Member, Executive Director, Marketing & Co-Founder
Tim Grice Executive Director, Corporate Development & Board Member
Ryan Legudi Managing Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Stemify Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Stemify Executive Director, Corporate Development & Board Member 000 0000