Rongxin Leasing Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rongxin Leasing General Information

Description

Provider of financial leasing services. The company's main leasing business models can be divided into sale and leaseback financial leasing and direct financial leasing, at the same time, it provides a business model of installment sales according to customer needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fujian Rongxin Equipment Leasing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 18th Floor, Building E5
  • Intersection of Linpu Road and Pandun Road, Cangshan District
  • Fuzhou, Fujian 350001
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rongxin Leasing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rongxin Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rongxin Leasing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qiumo Fan Chief Financial Officer
Dinghui Wang Chairman & General Manager
Hailiang Wang Secretary of board
To view Rongxin Leasing’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rongxin Leasing Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Rongxin Leasing Chairman & General Manager 000 0000
000 0000 Rongxin Leasing Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Rongxin Leasing Board Member 000 0000
To view Rongxin Leasing’s complete board members history, request access »

Rongxin Leasing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rongxin Leasing Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rongxin Leasing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial