Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation
1973 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
10 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of underground rehabilitation services. The company offers rehabilitation technology applications which allow underground repair or replacement projects with minimal surface and environmental disruption and believe on the on the core belief that trenchless infrastructure services are critical to bringing the nation's aging and damaged water, sewer, and industrial infrastructure back to standard.

Formerly Known As
RePipe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1510 Klondike Road
  • Suite 400
  • Conyers, GA 30094
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inland Pipe Rehabilitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 20-Nov-2018 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 000000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products Patterson, GA
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Inland Pipe Rehabilitation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Inland Pipe Rehabilitation Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert McCrae Chief Executive Officer

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 6 executives. Get the full list »