Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

All Star Gas

1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of propane gas in the United States. The company 's focus lies in the distribution of liquefied propane gas and related products to residential, agricultural and commercial customers in 27 states from 284 retail distribution outlets.

Formerly Known As
Empire Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Gas Utilities
Primary Office
  • 12300 Ford Road
  • Suite 300
  • Dallas, TX 75234
  • United States

All Star Gas Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All Star Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

All Star Gas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore All Star Gas‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook