AIG Star Life Insurance Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

AIG Star Life Insurance Company General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company offers various insurance products such as life insurance, health insurance and accidental insurance to its customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chiyoda Mutual Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 2-19-18 Kamimeguro
  • Tokyo, 153-8611
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AIG Star Life Insurance Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIG Star Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AIG Star Life Insurance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seiki Tokuni Chairman
Norio Tomono Chief Executive Officer & President
To view AIG Star Life Insurance Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AIG Star Life Insurance Company Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 AIG Star Life Insurance Company Chairman 000 0000
To view AIG Star Life Insurance Company’s complete board members history, request access »

AIG Star Life Insurance Company Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AIG Star Life Insurance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial