AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic air purifiers. The company manufactures electronic air cleaner, air purification equipment and provides systems engineering design, construction, repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Website
www.airfc.com
Formerly Known As
AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Business Equipment and Supplies
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • S203-204-207, Weiye Building
  • Pioneer Park, Torch High-tech Zone
  • Xiamen, Fujian 361000
  • China
+86 0592 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 13-Feb-2009 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of electronic air purifiers. The company manufactures electronic air cleaner, air purification equipment an
Building Products
Xiamen, China
00000
00000 00000 00000

000000 0

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gao Grace Manager
To view AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Tianxing Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AF&C Environmental Technology (Xiamen) Company’s complete investors history, request access »