AT Films Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AT Films General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polythene film. The company offers horticulture, agriculture, tunnel and industrial films for horticultural, agricultural and industrial markets in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
6801340 Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 836
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5J 2L4
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AT Films Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AT Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AT Films Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calvin Mazurenko Managing Director
To view AT Films’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AT Films Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AT Films Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AT Films‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial