Bite Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bite General Information

Description

Manufacturer of footwear. The company produces shoes for five categories including golf, adventure, healthy lifestyle and water sports. It offers sandals with a removable insole which is mostly used in footwear for fishing and disc golf shoes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bite Footwear
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Footwear
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 7120 185th Avenue North East
  • Suite 102
  • Redmond, WA 98052
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bite Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dale Bathum Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
To view Bite’s complete executive team members history, request access »