Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

RepUp

RepUp?uq=oeHSfu7P
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
Accelerator/Inc LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 INVESTORS
Description

Operator of a B2B online reputation management platform. The company's online reputation management platform controls the entire guest experience across the three phases of pre-stay, during stay and post-stay, it helps hoteliers increase bookings by a significant margin by improving their online reputation of the website/brand, which is scattered across the web and also provides competitor analysis, enabling them to collect collate guest reviews for the hotel, improves the delivery standard and also optimises the rates.

Website
Formerly Known As
Piquor
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Gurgaon, Haryana
  • India

+91 095559 00000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore RepUp’s full profile, request a free trial.

RepUp Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Sep-2015 $453K $453K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2014 $162K Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

RepUp Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Oracle Startup Cloud Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Indian Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
AdvantEdge Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Artha India Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Astarc Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

RepUp Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Pranjal Prasar Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vineet Chouhan Co-Founder
Sachin Sankar Head of Sales

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 3 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

RepUp Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Sanjay Mehta Indian Angel Network Board Member 000 0000