Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Standard Property and Casualty Insurance

Standard Property and Casualty Insurance?uq=K9LEA9hy
1921 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a property and casualty insurance agency. The company operates within the industries of property and casualty insurance and other multi-line insurances in United States.

Formerly Known As
Standard Mutual Insurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Property and Casualty Insurance
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 1028 South Grand Avenue West
  • Springfield, IL 62704
  • United States

+1 (866) 000-0000

Standard Property and Casualty Insurance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Standard Property and Casualty Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Standard Property and Casualty Insurance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Roberts Jr. President and Chairman
William Keip Director of Agency Department
William Gibbons Vice President Claims

Standard Property and Casualty Insurance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 0000000 00. Standard Property and Casualty Insurance President and Chairman 000 0000