Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Falcon Steel America

Falcon Steel America?uq=UG6efJS6
1963 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
PE Growth LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer, engineer and fabricator of American-made steel structures in the United States. The company specializes in designing and manufacturing of steel structures and other related products assisting clients primarily in the power transmission, distribution and transportation industries with various industrial applications.

Formerly Known As
Falcon Steel Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 4201 Old Denton Road
  • Haltom City, TX 76117
  • United States

+1 (817) 000-0000

Falcon Steel America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falcon Steel America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Falcon Steel America Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Falcon Steel America Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Falcon Steel America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Falcon Steel America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Taylor President, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Bill McCormick Chief Financial Officer
Deborah Womack Chief Technology Officer and Chief Operations Officer