Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Confluence Outdoor

Confluence Outdoor?uq=x1rNslWr
1998 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
401-500 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and distributor of wide array of canoe and kayak destinations in the United States and Canada. The company's wide array of canoe and kayak destinations include rotationally-molded kayaks, and sailing trimarans, enabling canoe and paddling industry to help their customers to fulfill their paddling passion. The company also offers canoeing and kayaking accessories, whitewater and paddles, flotation devices, storage gear and apparel.

Formerly Known As
Confluence Watersports
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • 575 Mauldin Road
  • Suite 200
  • Greenville, SC 29607
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Confluence Outdoor Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Confluence Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Confluence Outdoor Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 05-Jan-2015 0000000000 Recreational Goods 0000000 0000000
0000 00000 30-Apr-1999 0000000000 Recreational Goods
000 00000 00000 06-Oct-1998 0000000000 Recreational Goods
Wilderness Systems 06-Oct-1998 Buyout/LBO Recreational Goods
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Confluence Outdoor Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Wave Sport Recreational Goods Greenville, SC 1986
000 00000 00000 Recreational Goods Greenville, SC 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Confluence Outdoor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Confluence Outdoor‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Confluence Outdoor Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Krause Chief Executive Officer & President
Cheri Mckenzie Chief Marketing Officer
Bob McDonough Vice President, Research & Development & Director, Product Management

6 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 9 executives. Get the full list »