Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Valley Recovery Center Of California

Valley Recovery Center Of California?uq=AFYHfsyn
2013 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of pain management, outpatient and disease management services. The company operates within the industries of clinics/outpatient services, managed care and also offers alcohol and drug addiction treatment services.

Formerly Known As
Focus Healthcare of California
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Managed Care
Primary Office
  • 2221 Fair Oaks Boulevard
  • Sacramento, CA 95825
  • United States

+1 (916) 000-0000

Valley Recovery Center Of California Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Valley Recovery Center Of California‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Valley Recovery Center Of California Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Dolores JD Chief Executive Officer