Yakima Products Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Yakima Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cargo management equipment designed for outdoor enthusiasts. The Company's cargo management equipment include: vehicle racks for bikes, boats, ski equipment and gear and a line of cargo boxes and bags for a variety of needs enabling outdoor enthusiasts get their gear for their desired activity easily.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
WaterMark Sports
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Kemflo International
Primary Office
  • 4101 Kruse Way
  • Lake Oswego, OR 97035
  • United States
+1 (971) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yakima Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yakima Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yakima Products Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of cargo management equipment designed for outdoor enthusiasts. The Company's cargo management equipment in
Recreational Goods
Lake Oswego, OR
85 As of 2015
0000

00000 00

elit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, su
000000000000 00000
Malmö, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Yakima Products Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Malmö, Sweden 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Yakima Products’s complete competitors history, request access »

Yakima Products Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerald Heinlen Chief Executive Officer
Ryan Martin Chief Executive Officer
Sandi Lennehan Chief Financial Officer
Joe Pulliam Vice President
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Yakima Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yakima Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yakima Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yakima Products Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 14-Dec-2010 000000000000000000 Automotive 000000 0000000
Yakima Products (Acquired In 2001) 23-Aug-2001 Buyout/LBO 0000 Recreational Goods
To view Yakima Products’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Yakima Products Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000000 Automotive Brisbane, Australia 0000
To view Yakima Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »