Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Carnow Acceptance Company

1999 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Dealer of new and used cars. The company's car dealership services include maintenance, repair and resale, enabling car users to own both new and old cars.

Formerly Known As
Brightstar Financial Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Acquirer
Manchester
Primary Office
  • 1285 Cassat Avenue
  • Jacksonville, FL 32205
  • United States

Carnow Acceptance Company Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Carnow Acceptance Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Carnow Acceptance Company Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
James Thompson Principal
James Kagiliery Principal and President