Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Camillus Cutlery

Camillus Cutlery?uq=UG6efJS6
1876 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of knives. The company offers knives for the purpose of hunting, fishing, sporting and for tactical uses. It specializes in manufacturing titanium framed tactical knives.

Formerly Known As
Sherwoods Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 Walls Drive
  • Suite 201
  • Fairfield, CT 06824
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Camillus Cutlery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Camillus Cutlery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook