INET BFA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 109
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

INET BFA General Information

Description

Provider of data feeds and financial analysis services. The company offers market data, analysis tools and financial data feeds, covering South African, African and global, pricing and company financial information and research, serving the investment managers, auditors, corporations and government institutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.inetbfa.com
Formerly Known As
McGregor BFA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 13th Floor, Absa Building
  • 2 Riebeek Street
  • Cape Town, 8000
  • South Africa
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INET BFA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INET BFA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INET BFA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INET BFA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INET BFA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INET BFA Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0-000 000000 15-Nov-2013 0000000000 000.00 Financial Software 000000 00
To view INET BFA’s complete acquisitions history, request access »