Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Loddon Equestrian

Loddon Equestrian?uq=AFYHfsyn
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of prefabricated animal housing. The company develops a line of horse stables, dog kennels, catteries and barns.

Formerly Known As
Loddon Engineering Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Animal Husbandry
Parent Company
Molenkoning
Primary Office
  • Little Money Road
  • Norfolk
  • Loddon NR14 6JJ
  • England

+44 01508 000000

Loddon Equestrian Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Loddon Equestrian‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Loddon Equestrian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Loddon Equestrian‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Loddon Equestrian Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Buck Managing Director
John Clark Area Sales Manager
Derek Brighton Manager, Sales