Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England) General Information

Description

A 441,891-square-foot building situated on the edge of Broadgate, Liverpool Street. The building is multi-tenanted with accommodation over 12 floors, surrounding a central atrium, with upper floors having views across the skyline of the City of London and Shoreditch. The ground floor comprises of two receptions, located at 9 Appold Street and 1 Snowden Street, and four restaurants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broadgate Estate
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • 1 Snowden Street
  • 9 Appold Street
  • London EC2A 2AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hines (Broadgate Quarter Office Complex in London, England)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial