Ambienthesis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 306
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ATH
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ambienthesis General Information

Description

Ambienthesis SpA is engaged in reclamation, environmental remediation, and treatment, recovery, and disposal of special, dangerous and non-hazardous waste. The company activity is carried out in following business unit namely, environmental bans and rehabilitation, disposal and recovery of industrial waste and design, construction and management of systems for the disposal and recovery of industrial waste and energy production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sadi Servizi Industriali
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Cassanese 45
  • 20090 Segrate Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ambienthesis Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.93 $0.83 - $1.49 $144M 151M 90K $0.08

Ambienthesis Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 121,361 121,361 78,795 52,304
Revenue 184,214 184,214 153,150 96,910
EBITDA 30,729 30,729 30,411 10,018
Net Income 11,408 11,408 11,545 4,885
Total Assets 358,870 358,870 349,932 123,846
Total Debt 98,091 98,091 87,104 10,242
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ambienthesis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ambienthesis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ambienthesis Patents

Ambienthesis Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1167648-B1 Suspension system for false ceiling panels Not-In-Force 20-Jun-2000 000000000
CA-2350862-A1 Suspension system for false ceiling panels Abandoned 20-Jun-2000 000000000
US-6513295-B2 Suspension system for false ceiling panels Expired - Fee Related 20-Jun-2000 000000000 0
US-20010052212-A1 Suspension system for false ceiling panels Granted 20-Jun-2000 000000000
DE-60109524-D1 Carrying device for ceiling panels Expired - Lifetime 20-Jun-2000 E04B9/068
To view Ambienthesis’s complete patent history, request access »

Ambienthesis Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Damiano Belli Chief Executive Officer & Director
Franco Castagnola Executive Chairman & Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ambienthesis Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Ambienthesis Chairman 000 0000
To view Ambienthesis’s complete board members history, request access »

Ambienthesis Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ambienthesis Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 000 23-Nov-2020 0000000000 00.000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Waste Management Company (Ambienthesis / Bee'ah) 21-Oct-2019 Joint Venture Other Commercial Services 00000000
To view Ambienthesis’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ambienthesis Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Lodi, Italy 0000
To view Ambienthesis’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »