Saginaw Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saginaw Industries General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and manufacturing services intended to optimize custom prototyping and production operations. The company offers diverse services including engineering design, prototyping, computer numerical control (CNC) machining, assembly and initial production to the automotive foam manufacturing, aerospace and defense, medical, marine, material handling and power sports industries, enabling clients to meet challenging performance requirements and maximize their efficiencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saginaw Pattern & Machine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 1622 Champagne Drive
  • Saginaw, MI 48604
  • United States
+1 (989) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saginaw Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saginaw Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saginaw Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Shelton President
To view Saginaw Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saginaw Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saginaw Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saginaw Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial