Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

alqemyiQ

alqemyiQ?uq=BoBgMMEs
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of enterprise demand data management software services. The company offers a data analysis suite to manufacturers, retailers and sales agents that improves the workflow by automating business processes and also offers a systematic way of analyzing and sharing insights glaened from disparate data sources including syndicated, demographic, direct POS and internal shipments. It also offers services which include consulting, training and category and brand snapshot analysis, enabling their clients with best-in-class approaches to get more out of their data.

Website
Formerly Known As
Kenosia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Database Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 6221 South Claiborne Avenue
  • Suite 434
  • New Orleans, LA 70125
  • United States

+1 (877) 000-0000

alqemyiQ Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore alqemyiQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

alqemyiQ Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore alqemyiQ‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

alqemyiQ Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Michael Angle Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

alqemyiQ Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 alqemyiQ Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »