Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Grandcru Resources

1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of copper metal exploration services. The company is engaged in the exploration and development of copper and other metal deposits mainly in Nevada.

Formerly Known As
New Stafford Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Former Stock Listing
GR
Primary Office
  • Suite 1780
  • 400 Burrard Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 3A6
  • Canada

Grandcru Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Grandcru Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Grandcru Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
W. Glen Zinn President & Chief Executive Officer