Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Elevate IMS

Elevate IMS?uq=kzBhZRuG
1936 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of alumni communications services to its clients. The company specializes in offering professional alumni communications, including newsletters, holiday cards, specialized mailings as well as web and email-based electronic communications.

Formerly Known As
Stewart Howe Alumni Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 80828
  • Atlanta, GA 30366
  • United States

+1 (770) 000-0000

Elevate IMS Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elevate IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Elevate IMS Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Elevate IMS‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook