ASEC Minya Cement Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 420
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ASEC Minya Cement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement and related products in Egypt. The company's product line includes grey cement, portland cement, clinkers and ready-made concrete, providing clients with quality construction materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arab National Cement Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 22 Anwar El Moftey Street
  • Tiba 2000 project, Nasr City
  • Cairo Egypt
+20 02 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASEC Minya Cement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASEC Minya Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ASEC Minya Cement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alaa Ismail Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Hossam Deraz Chief Financial Officer
To view ASEC Minya Cement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ASEC Minya Cement Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 ASEC Minya Cement Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view ASEC Minya Cement’s complete board members history, request access »

ASEC Minya Cement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ASEC Minya Cement Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASEC Minya Cement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial