Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pescanova USA

Pescanova USA?uq=kzBhZRuG
2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer and distributor of shrimps. The company engages in the production and distribution of shrimps, Atlantic salmon, Chilean sea bass, spiny lobster and other types of sea foods in Florida, United States.

Formerly Known As
Ladex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aquaculture
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1430 South Dixie Highway
  • Suite 303
  • Coral Gables, FL 33146
  • United States

+1 (305) 000-0000

Pescanova USA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pescanova USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pescanova USA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carlos Casals Chief Executive Officer & President