Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Trachte Building Systems

Trachte Building Systems?uq=UG6efJS6
1901 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
IBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of steel self-storage systems. The company provides single and multi-story self-storage systems, block perimeters, boat/RV/commercial self-storage systems, canopy self-storage systems, conversion systems, micro storage units and portable self-storage containers.

Website
Formerly Known As
Trachte Brothers, Trachte Metal Buildings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 314 Wilburn Road
  • Sun Prairie, WI 53590
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Trachte Building Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Trachte Building Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Trachte Building Systems Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jeff Burbach President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Larry Pribyl Chief Financial Officer

4 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Trachte Building Systems Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »