O'Gara SSI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

O'Gara SSI General Information

Description

Provider of anti-terrorist and protective security drivers training, and firearms training services. The company offers criminal and terrorist operations lectures, off-road driver training, anti terrorism drivers training, and surveillance detection and counter surveillance. The company also provides firearms instructions with pistol, shotgun, and rifle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Safety and Security Institute
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Government
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 700 West Pete Rose Way
  • Suite 4N
  • Alton, VA 24520
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

O'Gara SSI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore O'Gara SSI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

O'Gara SSI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Calvin Frye General Manager
Rick Holman Director, Operations
James Noe Division Director
To view O'Gara SSI’s complete executive team members history, request access »