Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Baytech Plastics

Baytech Plastics?uq=XnI5dm0O
1946 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of a plastics contract manufacturing company. The company's custom-molded plastic components and assemblies for applications in automotive, consumer goods, medical devices, durable goods, outdoor products, business machines, electronic enclosures and other related areas cover full service areas from concept through component production to final assembly and packaging enabling original equipment manufacturing clients to benefit from reduced costs and improved efficiency of plastic components and assemblies through exact designs.

Formerly Known As
Waltec Plastics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 320 Elizabeth Street
  • Midland, Ontario L4R 4L6
  • Canada

+1 (705) 000-0000

Baytech Plastics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baytech Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baytech Plastics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 06-Nov-1997 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Baytech Plastics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Baytech Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Baytech Plastics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave Webster Chief Executive Officer
Brad Fisher Vice President, Finance