Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nexus Brands Group

Nexus Brands Group?uq=oeHSfu7P
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer of furniture and equipment supplies intended to distribute pet grooming and salon markets. The company produces tattoo machines, power supplies, needles, tubes and distributes a full line of supplies including inks, aftercare lotions and body piercing accessories.

Formerly Known As
Import LA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 168 East Freedom Avenue
  • Anaheim, CA 92801
  • United States

Nexus Brands Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexus Brands Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexus Brands Group Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000 00 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
Kingpin Tattoo Supply 31-May-2016 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 00000 0000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nexus Brands Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Critical Tattoo Supply Other Commercial Products Reno, NV 2005
0000000 000000 000 Other Commercial Products Saint Petersburg, FL 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Nexus Brands Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexus Brands Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexus Brands Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Billy Chen Chief Marketing Officer, Vice President, Sales & Co-Founder

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »